25 August 2010 @ 07:15 pm
LIFE sales report...  
1st day sales:

x > 1 - Kanjani8 = 124,153
x > 2 - Kuwata Keisuke = 32,733
x > 3 - Hikawa Kiyoshi = 18,532

That's like 20k more than Wonderful World! Maybe we'll get more than 250k this time for LIFE.
 
 
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
上裕間 一木kazukiayuuma on August 25th, 2010 11:28 am (UTC)
\:D/
and will pray really hard for more and more!!!
whited_79whited_79 on August 26th, 2010 02:20 am (UTC)
yeah! XD
Professional whiner, accomplished procrastinatorkyun_spark on August 25th, 2010 11:30 am (UTC)
Yeay!!!!!
shinobu_kujoshinobu_kujo on August 25th, 2010 11:31 am (UTC)
Yatta!!.....I will pray for them.. really...really hard.
nyel: Yebanyel_06 on August 25th, 2010 11:37 am (UTC)
woooooot
I don't do drugs. I do... KANJANI8!: subaru loves yasudaqueenofshy on August 25th, 2010 12:02 pm (UTC)
Yey for K8!
Tari: Yoko 2coloritpink on August 25th, 2010 12:19 pm (UTC)
omg, yay!
hyuuga_princesshyuuga_princess on August 25th, 2010 12:37 pm (UTC)
Yatta <3 Still expecting more on~~
patzyness_07patzyness_07 on August 25th, 2010 12:42 pm (UTC)
Yay! I hope the sales will increase more...I am really nervous about the sales considering the promotions LIFE got is much less than WW...Praying for more!

Thanks for updating us!
whited_79whited_79 on August 26th, 2010 03:09 am (UTC)
you're welcome! :)
fromyesterdayfromyesterday on August 25th, 2010 12:54 pm (UTC)
yayyyyyyyyy :D
The Queenqcobb on August 25th, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC)
I was worried that a band single might not do as well as a boyband single... considering it breaks away from their Johnny's image...

(although personally, I much prefer them as a band)...

I am relieved to see how good the sells are so far!!!
cnidaria_jin: Ohkuracnidaria_jin on August 25th, 2010 01:28 pm (UTC)
HAPPY
綾乃 ―pudding thief: ryo face part 2 xDturtle_aya on August 25th, 2010 02:22 pm (UTC)
OUHHHMAIGOD JOY \ O / ∞
nara_heiwanara_heiwa on August 25th, 2010 02:23 pm (UTC)
yeah!!! congratulations K8!!!!
zaqzaq_in_chill on August 25th, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC)
This is good.. it is a great song and i'm sure even non fans will appreciate it and buy the single..

--- oh and this reminds me i need to update something ..
whited_79whited_79 on August 26th, 2010 03:56 am (UTC)
yup, and being a drama themesong is helping too :)
oba_chamaoba_chama on August 26th, 2010 11:50 am (UTC)
yay, ganbatte~...... (^∀^)ノ
sei_bexigasei_bexiga on August 30th, 2010 12:30 pm (UTC)
uwoooo!! coooool!!
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )