?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 July 2008 @ 02:24 am
Ryo's drama confirmation!!  
I think I can't sleep if I don't let someone know. ^^;;

I found those pictures from 2ch. They're talking about new drama on Autumn Season and.... Ryo is in this drama!!!

I'm not sure it is true or not? I think It's TRUE!!!!!

NEWS on Sanspo (Thank  tenjostyle) :
http://www.sanspo.com/geino/news/080723/gng0807230434000-n1.htm


More Informations and Translations, You can read on a_ra_shi 







Credit : 2ch

 
 
 
neocopasetic on July 22nd, 2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
Suhweeeettt!!!! this pretty much seals it, right?!! I was sooo hoping for it to be true, and I'm totally pleased! Can't wait!! Nino is my favorite actor in Johnny's and Ryo is defintely up there on my list as well. So needless to say, I'm sooooooo excited!
(Deleted comment)
pinkujisatsu on July 22nd, 2008 07:53 pm (UTC)
yay!

even if the rumored plot doesn't call me too much, nino and ryo together can be amazing ^________^

so now it's time to stick to the tvu player to see tbs morning news LOL xDDD
tenjostyle on July 22nd, 2008 07:54 pm (UTC)
Hai!! Nino said it in his diary that he will appear in today's newspaper!!! This was the new!!!! Thank youuu to share! Hope you don't mind if i post some of the pic on my lj^^
za_riel on July 22nd, 2008 07:56 pm (UTC)
Okay, You can!! ^_^
please credit to 2ch.
(no subject) - tenjostyle on July 22nd, 2008 08:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - za_riel on July 22nd, 2008 08:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tenjostyle on July 22nd, 2008 08:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - za_riel on July 22nd, 2008 08:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
guroria on July 22nd, 2008 07:55 pm (UTC)
I'm sure too!! I see the kanjis and I only wanna see Nishikido!! I wish he coul have a good character, and I'll pray for it!
(Deleted comment)
chuu_girl on July 22nd, 2008 08:06 pm (UTC)
i'm sure this news is true!
Nino+Ryo = <3
And the plot is really interesting!

can't wait to see an official announcement!
c_ryo_c on July 22nd, 2008 08:29 pm (UTC)
i'm sooo excited!!! i hope ryo's role is .... something i'll like! <3
ginzarhapsody on July 22nd, 2008 08:29 pm (UTC)
Yeah, just read the Sanspo article tenjostyle posted and it's official. It is actually about time for next season's dramas to start getting announced (three or four weeks into the current season), but yeah. That's pretty awesome. Nishikido and Ninomiya together. :)
lady_mercury on July 22nd, 2008 08:53 pm (UTC)
Wow, amazing \D:/
kea_ronny on July 22nd, 2008 08:58 pm (UTC)
YAttta! Thank you for good news! *laugh* It's Big NewS ~yeehh XDD
d0ci on July 22nd, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC)
my autumn dorama is saved yeaaaaaaaaaaah~
kegom on July 22nd, 2008 09:18 pm (UTC)
Wow - Nino and Ryo in a drama together. That I gotta see! XD

Though, for Arashi's sake I really hope that K8 or NEWS will sing that intro song (if it is sung by one of the Johnny's groups), because I don't think Arashi should handle any more singles this year, not with them having already released four so far and probably having to memorize all the dance-steps to them for the second concert tour this year. Any more new songs to learn and they'll probably keel over from exhaustion.


Sadly I can't read Japanese (actually, I can't even see the kanji on this computer ^^"), so - would anyone be willing to give me a hint as to what the plot is supposed to be about?
d0ci on July 22nd, 2008 09:21 pm (UTC)
Though, for Arashi's sake I really hope that K8 or NEWS will sing that intro song

maybe nino and ryo will do a special unit song? *LOL*
(no subject) - kegom on July 22nd, 2008 09:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - d0ci on July 22nd, 2008 09:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
chibi_bijutsu on July 22nd, 2008 09:19 pm (UTC)
^___^/ Yay~
enshinge on July 22nd, 2008 10:20 pm (UTC)
8DDD.
Looking forward to it already, as well as the promotions that will come with it.
Maybe the promotions a little bit more.
My brain is all happy XDDDD
Thanks Keaw-san ~♥
epicwaters on July 22nd, 2008 10:41 pm (UTC)
I completely didn't think this rumor was real. lol but wow. I'm a little excited now lol.

thanks for the news, keaw-san!