低燃費って何? CVTって何なの? (lady_mercury) wrote in kanjani8,
低燃費って何? CVTって何なの?
lady_mercury
kanjani8

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Yoko... Gets.... Drama... ?! - IT'S OFFCIAL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

... ?!

A friend showed me something and... maybe Yoko has a drama after all. Apparently, written on a Japanese blog, in one of the television publications released... for the Fall Drama page, it was annouced for the Fall 2008 Yo ni mo Kimyou na Monogatari that Yoko will star in one of the episodes in the 2 1/2 hour special, the episode titled " Dotsuki Dotsukarete Ikiru no sa "

I'm not familuar with the whole Yo ni mo Kimyou na Monogatari series, but according to Wiki its been on the air since 1990 and has over 70 something episodes, once being a regular show now just a yearly special (two times a year apparently). If you're an ARASHI or Kinki Kids fan... you've probably seen this drama special already considering Matsujun and Koichi were in the 2006 specials. It's commonly referred to in English as " Bizarre Stories/Tales "

The source also listed that part of the story, he'll be a "boke" which is basically an idiot (usually in a owarai combini (ie: fujiwara, downtown, gallage vangard, etc etc etc etc). But the source then quickly went fangirl mode and thinks its a mistake. Or something... It's confirmed that he'll be playing the tsukkomi of the owarai combini looking for boke :)
Edit: Another source says that its of a owarai combini... I'm still trying to find more info....~
Edit: Another journal is talking about when did they start filming this, and are they filming it now? Because with less than a month to the air date, and with Yoko having his blonde hair as well as the tour -- this person finds it difficult for Yoko to do this.
Another source, after doing a google search, said this year's fall special will air September 23rd.
A lot of fan blogs are saying that they will tune into Recomen tomorrow~!


Hopefully those living in Japan can confirm this...?? IT'S OFFICIAL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
http://www.johnnys-net.jp/j/artists/kanjani8/media/media.html <-- YAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!11111111

LOL 2ch was far off but at least they got one thing right, there IS a drama for him this fall.
SDJGSLK;DJGLKSDJGS Yokocho got a drama *spaz*

Sooooo listening to this week's Recomen! 8D;;;

... okay /fangirl
Tags: !: news, rumors, tv: drama
Subscribe

  • TV Show Request

    hello~ i've multiple questions. does anyone know where i can find - this's Tokyo Live 22JI but idk when it was aired, this vid…

  • Request

    Hi, recently, I've taken a look at my Eito files and realized I had lost most of the Prologue of Patch PVs. 😭 So, I'd like to request Ukiyo…

  • Request

    Hello I don't have high hopes for this, but was wondering if anyone still has or knows where to find eitos old radio shows ( kikujani, recomen,…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 30 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →

  • TV Show Request

    hello~ i've multiple questions. does anyone know where i can find - this's Tokyo Live 22JI but idk when it was aired, this vid…

  • Request

    Hi, recently, I've taken a look at my Eito files and realized I had lost most of the Prologue of Patch PVs. 😭 So, I'd like to request Ukiyo…

  • Request

    Hello I don't have high hopes for this, but was wondering if anyone still has or knows where to find eitos old radio shows ( kikujani, recomen,…