?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 December 2009 @ 03:41 pm
Ariehen Sekai 2-hour SP  
Airs Thursday, Dec 17th at 8pm on TV Tokyo. A first in primetime slot!

Check out a special two-hour special episode of the mystery-solving variety show Ariehen Sekai. This week, hosts Shingo Murakami, Shota Yasuda and Ryuhei Maruyama of boy band Kanjani 8 present the 30 most incredible, shocking—and underreported—“news” items from 2009. Topics include transgender couples; the trend of sexually aggressive women who initiate gyaku, or “backwards” nampa, where the girls try to pick up guys; and the apparent rise in plastic surgery rates among salarymen who want to increase their sales. The highlight comes when the guys spend a day in Macau vacationing with billionaire tycoon Koji Aoyama (pictured), the “Ferrari Prince” who owns a whopping 12 of the high-class vehicles.

Note: Ryo will also guest.

Source: http://metropolis.co.jp/multimedia/television/terebi/ariehen-sekai/
 
 
Current Location: KL
 
 
 
epicwaters on December 11th, 2009 08:16 am (UTC)
The highlight comes when the guys spend a day in Macau vacationing with billionaire tycoon Koji Aoyama
LOL WHAT? XD I remember him! I love how they keep bringing past guests/topics back XD Well, considering this is a review it makes sense. I can't believe Ryo is guesting.. XD and it's in primetime!!! holy cow! Ariehe~~n
whited_79 on December 11th, 2009 09:57 am (UTC)
yeah and I was like, is this really happening?? the Macau vacation I mean! LOL
hanasanai_yo on December 11th, 2009 08:25 am (UTC)
wahh i want to see.
plus with ryo as guest too? yay
thanks for sharing this!
katherinekate on December 11th, 2009 08:57 am (UTC)
This is going to be their break into PRIMETIME for 2010!
whited_79 on December 11th, 2009 10:04 am (UTC)
hopefully! XD
aozora7 on December 11th, 2009 09:15 am (UTC)
PRIMETIME?!?!?!?!?
uwaaah....you go Eito!!!!
wanna see badly (@_@)
whited_79 on December 11th, 2009 10:11 am (UTC)
I wonder how's the rating for the real show is, with them getting a primetime slot even if it's only an SP! :)
g1rl777 on December 11th, 2009 11:07 am (UTC)
another reason for me for not going anywhere else this Christmas... LOL

thanks.... i thought ariehen is not getting a good rating? i hope they get the primetime slot
it's pretty interesting though

whited_79 on December 11th, 2009 04:44 pm (UTC)
I'm surprised that it's getting a 2-hr SP, and even more so with the primetime slot LOL!
gamakichi85 on December 11th, 2009 12:02 pm (UTC)
I'm looking forward to it!!!
kitsunemd on December 11th, 2009 01:58 pm (UTC)
Looks interesting! I hope they manage to get decent ratings ^^
Thanks for the info :)
eitoholic on December 11th, 2009 04:19 pm (UTC)
OH PRIMETIME FOR HINAYAMADA *cheers though is a bit confused*
It kind of surprises me. But in a good way, of course. It does sound ineteresting. And Ryo guests! (lol)
I'm looking forward o it :D Thanks for the info.
I just wonder if anyone will sub it...

Edited at 2009-12-11 04:20 pm (UTC)
saraufc on December 11th, 2009 11:42 pm (UTC)
Lets hope it gets subbed xD
Im also so happy for the primetime ^^ So proud of my loved boys <3