?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 June 2010 @ 07:27 pm
関ジャニ∞ Vlog: The Eighter Files Episode 4  
Hi Everyone! Here is Episode 4 of the Kanjani8 Video blog, the Eighter Files! I hope you enjoy and I apoligize for the delay. I will be on time for Monday's Episode! Thanks!

関ジャニ∞ Vlog: The Eighter Files Episode 4




Topics:
My top 5 Kanjani8 songs . . . with a twist!

Contact information:

Twitter: Kanjani8gurl24
Livejournal: animecheergurl

Please take a look at my profile for more information about me and as always, please comment, like, and subscribe! I love feedback and questions! Thanks!!
 
 
decemberpie on June 6th, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC)
Ichibyou KISS was the first song I heard from PUZZLE, and I loved it! XD
And like you said, choosing your favourite songs? That's like HARD! Especially for me who hates ranking favourites. I'm strictly against faving things myself. Not when other's do it, just me. ^^''

Hmm... Now I'm really curious about the other topics too... Hehe, guess I'll just wait! (Not like there's anything else I can do. >__>'')

Will you talk about their units (those from PUZZLE, Desire, torn etc.) and/or solos in the future?
nihonchique on June 8th, 2010 01:12 am (UTC)
Thanks fro your input. From today onward I am not going to post here at the kanjani8 community anymore. So, if you like my videos, then please add me as a friend on live journal or subscribe to me on YouTube (if you hadn't already). Thanks as always! <3

Oh! and those ideas are already on my list of things to do. Thanks!
(Anonymous) on June 7th, 2010 12:08 am (UTC)
Checked your profile.
NEWS fan.
Great.
nihonchique on June 8th, 2010 01:12 am (UTC)
Thanks. Add me as a friend if you like!
bouncing_peace on June 7th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC)
I kept waiting for you to mention "Eden" in the slow/powerful songs category, and when you didn't I was like "What, no Eden??!!" Lol, but then you mentioned you hadn't heard their mini album yet, and seeing as it's on there, yeah lol. I highly recommend that song if you've never heard it before! ^^ It's probably one of my favs by them period (and my most played song by them! XD)

That aside...I don't think I could rank their songs either! I'm so bad at ranking songs by groups I really love...too many good ones to choose from. I like how you broke it up into categories though...I always have an easier time ranking things that way too. :)
nihonchique on June 8th, 2010 01:14 am (UTC)
Thanks for the great reply! I appreciate your input.
Also, I am not going to be posting here in the KJ8 community anymore by request. So, if you would like to continue to watch please add me as a friend on lj or subscribe to my YouTube channel (if you hadn't done so already.) Thanks!
ichaa on June 7th, 2010 02:54 am (UTC)
I LOVE ROLLING COASTER TOO!

when you said first, rolling coaster i was like YEAH ME TOO!

for slow i like snow white and PUZZLE the best.

and agree with decemberpie. talk about their units! :D
nihonchique on June 8th, 2010 01:15 am (UTC)
haha!! That is on my list to do!
I am telling everyone who comments here about this but here it is again:

Also, I am not going to be posting here in the KJ8 community anymore by request. So, if you would like to continue to watch please add me as a friend on lj or subscribe to my YouTube channel (if you hadn't done so already.) Thanks!
ichaa on June 8th, 2010 08:57 am (UTC)
ahh why? i'll add you if you dont mind :)
scherwood on June 7th, 2010 05:11 pm (UTC)
Lovely ep like always~! :D *hugs*

MY RANKING
How many times in Itunes:
1. Oh! ENKA
2. ConFUsion
3. Kicyu
4. Eito Rangers Theme Song
5. Brilliant Blue

Slow songs:
1. Oh! ENKA
2. Brilliant Blue
3. Owari no nai tabi (I know, I know~ but I love it)
4. Kanashii Koi
5. Mugendai

Singles:
1. Sukiyanen, Osaka/Oh! Enka/Mugendai
2. Kanfuu Fighting
3. It's My Soul
4. Naniwa Iroha Bushi
5. Wahaha

Album:
1. KJ1 F·T·O
2. PUZZLE
3. KJ2 Zukkoke Daidassou

Now when I've bored you with my ranking... a ranking that will probably change in the near future, but who cares right? :P

Anyway... as a suggestion to future eps... maybe some talk about Eito Rangers, and the sub groups within Kanjani8. :)

Have a great week!
nihonchique on June 8th, 2010 01:18 am (UTC)
Thanks for the awesome input! I always like seeing what other people thing because not anyone of us likes the same things!

Oh and like I have been saying for the others:

Also, I am not going to be posting here in the KJ8 community anymore by request. So, if you would like to continue to watch please add me as a friend on lj or subscribe to my YouTube channel (if you hadn't done so already.) Thanks!
scherwood on June 8th, 2010 04:36 pm (UTC)
I agree. :)
Different oppinions are amazing~


Oh, okay. I'll add you as a friend then. *g* :D
(Anonymous) on June 8th, 2010 12:48 am (UTC)
Keep this in ur private journal!
We don't need u spamming the comm
nihonchique on June 8th, 2010 12:58 am (UTC)
Alright, thank you for coming forward and telling me how you (and I know a few others) feel. I just saw the JE meme anyway and was not going to do it anymore. Thanks for your input! I really appreciate it. I did not realize that it caused trouble. I will keep this to my personal journal from now on. Sorry for the trouble.