paaaaan (paaaaan) wrote in kanjani8,
paaaaan
paaaaan
kanjani8

small request for a radio clip

I know I have requested this a few months ago, but I had no luck so I'm going to try again...

Does anyone have the November 18, 2006 episode of Kikujani? It's the one where Subaru and Yasu were in.

If anyone does, please let me know! Thank you!

---

Btw, this is a nice little thing Yoko, Hina and Tacchon said about Shota that I thought I'd share :-) This is a small part from the 3/15/07 Recomen where Tacchon came as a guest. You know how Recomen has a segment where they ask four girls a question? During that part, they asked the first two girls what type of guy they liked (the theme for that day was whether you like having a boyfriend that is popular like an idol or not)

<Girl A>
Yoko: What kind of guy do you like?
Girl A: Someone who's nice, and... someone who's kinda cute.
Tacchon: That would be Yassan (very fast reply)
Girl A: Haha... (shy laugh)
Hina: Yasu?
Girl A: Yes.
Hina: Ohh, you like Yasu.
Yoko: You like a guy like Yasu?
Girl A: Yes!
Yoko: Oh really.
Tacchon: Yassan is really cute.
Hina: Yeah, he is.
Yoko: I'll tell Yasu. I'll tell him that (Girl A's name) said she likes him.
Girl A: Haha, thank you very much!
Yoko: Yeah, leave it to me.
Hina: Hahah, yeah leave it to Yoko.

<Girl B>
Yoko: What kind of qualities do you look for in a boyfriend?
Girl B: Umm... someone who's nice and considerate.
Yoko: Who in K8 would fit that image?
Girl B: Yasuda kun.
Three: Ohhh!
Yoko: What the heck, him making such a good impression!
Three: Hahaha!
Hina: Well, he's really nice!!
Tacchon: Yeah.
Yoko: I want to make his impression go down so bad, haha.
Hina: Why do you have to think that way!
Yoko: Well, I'm jealous!
Hina: Then you should work hard to make your own impression better!
Yoko: Nah, but... seriously, Yasu's really nice.
Hina & Tacchon: Yeah.
Yoko: Seriously, I think, of all the people I've met in Japan during my life, he'd be in the Top 3 nicest people.
Tacchon: He's really nice.
Hina: Yeah, he's really nice.
Yoko: I really think that kid is a nice kid.
Hina: He could be really nice, but sometimes really weird, too.
Tacchon: Yeah.
Yoko: Yasu is a really good boy, Yasu is.
Girl B: Yeah. He's really cool.
Hina: That's nice, (Girl B's name), it's nice that you like such a good person like that.

Nice stuff, right? :-)
Tags: requests, translation: other
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 13 comments