?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 September 2007 @ 09:56 pm
two uploads  
Since it's Uchi and Yasu's birthday, I have some media files to share

One is the Survival on the Deserted Island I uploaded before, the other is an old Honjani (Autumn BBQ Quizes #82).



Survival on Deserted Island

Ryo's amazing culinary skills, Captain Hook aka Baru bullying Maru & Yasu, and Hina hitting all of them on their heads

MF 1 | 2 | 3

Honjani BBQ Autumn Quizes #82

p.s. Will recommend those who haven't to watch it. K8 + food = lotsa lulz. Yasu being abused, Uchi foodgasming, Yoko being left out at the end. XDD



MF 1 | 2 | 3
 
 
 
anyotherknight on September 10th, 2007 02:57 pm (UTC)
Oh man, I haven't seen the BBQ quizes yet. Taking, thanks! :D
vintersaga on September 10th, 2007 04:32 pm (UTC)
Oh! Taking the Honjani BBQ, haven't seen it! Thank you. XD
superbunsie on September 10th, 2007 05:57 pm (UTC)
They both sound fun. Thanks for uploading.
daystarlove on September 10th, 2007 07:49 pm (UTC)
Haven't seen any of these clips yet, so thanks so much! :)
saturnial on September 10th, 2007 08:02 pm (UTC)
I haven't seen either of these before - thanks for uploading them!
lovemelody on September 10th, 2007 08:26 pm (UTC)
Haven't seen these, taking them! Thank you so much.
epicwaters on September 10th, 2007 09:38 pm (UTC)
haven't seen the deserted island one, so definately going to nab it. thanks for sharing!
sunanbu_chan on September 10th, 2007 11:01 pm (UTC)
i'm taking both because i never saw the BBQ quizzes and i only had the part in the other clip where Maru hits everyone xD
thanks! :3
trendy_turtle23 on September 10th, 2007 11:08 pm (UTC)
I haven't seen both of them so taking it both. LOL
morikens on September 11th, 2007 06:05 am (UTC)
Snagging the survival one, thank you!
rainbowmonkeys_ on September 11th, 2007 10:54 am (UTC)
Thank you! ♥
aka_l4e on September 11th, 2007 11:35 am (UTC)
Thanks
this_is_cd on September 11th, 2007 04:29 pm (UTC)
Taking both! Thank you! OH UCHI!! *_*
this_is_cd on September 11th, 2007 06:05 pm (UTC)
Do you know if anyone else is having trouble with the first part of the second dl? I can't seem to get it to dl. I've tried for hours now. I keep getting "No servers were found with the requested information. Try again another time." And I HAVE been trying. :\ Would you possibly consider reuploading it later on if the file continues not to work, please? :) And thanks again. I'm eager to watch these!
ashkt on September 11th, 2007 06:14 pm (UTC)
Odd, when I uploaded it the other day, it seem to be working just fine. Nvm, I'll upload the first part again on MF.
this_is_cd on September 11th, 2007 06:16 pm (UTC)
Its really odd! I've never had messages like that on MF! All the rest of the parts worked fine, too. I figured I'd wait a few hours since it might've just been a glitch, but it keeps saying the same thing. woe. Thank you so much.
kiranmaru on September 12th, 2007 12:00 pm (UTC)
Oh! thanks much >_< i found other kanjani8 love stories!
thinks Autumn BBQ Quizes #82 was so old ne.coz ryo's still can't reach uchi's hight.
but where is yoko? *LOL* if he joined together will so much fun ne~~ T-T
saxena on March 11th, 2008 09:20 pm (UTC)
thanx a lot for uploading..
i just luv their funny acts..haha~
jeboyzrckmywrld on April 7th, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
THANK YOU SO MUCH!!! Absolutely love K8~
littlelolita13 on June 25th, 2008 07:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for uploading~

Though the first part of the BBQ quiz one doesn't work for me n.n
musekinin on November 5th, 2008 02:45 pm (UTC)
So funny!!
Thanks sooooo much!! \(^o^)/~
musekinin on November 5th, 2008 02:50 pm (UTC)
Anooo...
the survival episode, I like it soooo much..
I'd like to sub it, is that okay?
Thx so much!!
risuka_hime on February 21st, 2010 09:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you, I really love it, I hope someone will sub it, I'll help timing it if someone want to sub it
May I know the date of this two episode? I think it's around 2001 or early 2002 ? am I right?
ailurosan on November 2nd, 2011 06:15 am (UTC)
thank you very much!!!

Honjani BBQ Autumn Quizes #82 .001 link is broken T_T

help~~ >_